8th Grade Boys

2013-14-raaa-basketball-8th-boys

Coaches

Practice Schedule

SUBSCRIBE to Calendar – To subscribe to the calendar, please click on the iCal Feed button on the bottom right of the calendar.

 10U Softball - Black
 10U Softball - Green
 10UA Baseball
 10UB Baseball - Green
 10UB Baseball - White
 11UA Baseball
 12U Softball
 12UB Baseball
 13UA Baseball
 14U Softball - Black
 14U Softball - Green
 14UB Baseball
 4th Boys Basketball - Green
 4th Boys Basketball - White
 4th Girls Basketball
 5th Boys Basketball - Green
 5th Boys Basketball - White
 5th Girls Basketball - Green
 5th Girls Basketball - White
 6th Boys Basketball - Green
 6th Boys Basketball - White
 6th Girls Basketball
 7th Boys Basketball
 7th Girls Basketball
 8th Boys Basketball
 8th Girls Basketball
 8U Softball - Green
 8U Softball - Pink
 9UA Baseball
 RAAA Baseball
 RAAA Basketball
 RAAA Events
 RAAA Football
 RAAA Softball
 RAAA Volleyball
 RAAA Wrestling
 Annandale - Big Woods
 Annandale - South Haven
 Big Lake High School
 BLHS - Steward Field
 Buffalo - Family Rec #1
 Buffalo - Family Rec 2
 BWLF - Bankwest Lamperts Field
 Delano - Field #10
 Delano - Field #2
 Delano - Field #4
 Delano - Field #7
 GSLP - Plato #3
 GSLP - Plato East
 GSLP - Plato West
 Hanover - Settlers Park
 Howard Lake - Waverly Elementary
 Howard Lake - Yager East
 Howard Lake - Yager West
 HS Football Stadium
 HS Varsity Softball Field - Annandale
 HS-Middle Gym
 HS-North Gym
 HS-South Gym
 Hutchinson - Northwoods North
 Hutchinson - Northwoods South
 Hutchinson - Tartan Park
 Jim Thome Park
 Lions Park (Riverside Park)
 Litchfield - Jurassic Park
 Loretto - Bob Koch
 LP Bulldog Field
 M1 - Middle School Field 1
 M2 - Middle School Field 2
 M3 - Middle School Field 3
 M4 - Middle School Field 4
 Maple Lake - Bolduan Park #1
 Maple Lake - Bolduan Park #2
 Maple Lake - Hwy 55 Field #5
 Maple Lake City - Annandale
 Maple Lake City - Maple Lake
 Monticello High School
 Monticello Middle School
 MSSF - Middle School Soccer Field
 NYA - Cologne Field
 NYA - Elementary Upper
 NYA Sports Complex
 Orono - Zach Erlander Field
 Other Fields
 RCC Meeting Room
 RCC1 - Court 1
 RCC2 - Court 2
 RCC3 - Court 3
 RCC4 - Court 4
 REAMS-East Gym
 REAMS-West Gym
 RHS Commons
 RHS Wrestling Room
 RMS Gym
 Rockford Community Center
 Rockford Elementary School
 Rockford High Scool
 Rockford Middle School
 Watertown - Evergreen #2
 Watertown - Evergreen #3
 Westonka - Thor Tompson
 Westonka - Wolner 1
 Westonka - Wolner 2

 

Tournament Schedule

Date Group Event Results
November 2-3 A/B (Green) Rogers Winter Warmup 1 Win, 2 Loss (4th Place)
November 23-24 B/C (White) Tartan Tipoff – Oakdale 0 Win, 3 Losses
December 14-15 A/B/C (ALL) Rockford Showcase 1 Win, 3 Losses
January 4 A/C (Black) St. Cloud Winter Shootout 2 Wins, 1 Loss (2nd Place)
January 12 A/B/C (ALL) Rockford Rocket Shootout 2 Wins, 1 Loss (3rd Place)
January 18 B/C (White) Sartell Winter Classic 2 Wins, 1 Loss (3rd Place)
January 25 A/B (Green) Princeton Tiger Tip Off 1 Win, 2 Losses (3rd Place)
February 8-9 A/C (Black) Lakeville North Tournament 3 Wins, 1 Loss (Consolation)
February 15 B/C (White) MYAS Super Saver – Brooklyn Park 2 Wins, 1 Loss (2nd Place)
February 16 A/C (Black) Becker Tournament 3 Wins, 0 Loss (1st Place)
February 22-23 A/B (Green) STMA Tournament 1 Win, 2 Losses
Feb 28- Mar 2 B/C (White) MSF State Tournament – Roseville 1 Win, 3 Losses
March 8-9 A/B (Green) MYAS State Tournament 4 Wins, 0 Loss (1st Place)

To update results, please send an email to webmaster@rockfordball.com

Photo Gallery

8th Boys - 2nd Place - St. Cloud Winter Shootout

8th Boys – 2nd Place – St. Cloud Winter Shootout