6th Grade Girls

2013-14-raaa-basketball-6th-girls

Coaches

  • Head Coach: Scott Seymour
  • Assistant Coach:  Aaron Kneeland

Practice Schedule

SUBSCRIBE to Calendar – To subscribe to the calendar, please click on the iCal Feed button on the bottom right of the calendar.

 10U Softball - Black
 10U Softball - Green
 10UA Baseball
 10UB Baseball
 10UB Baseball - Green
 10UB Baseball - White
 11UA Baseball
 12U Softball
 12UA Baseball
 12UB Baseball
 14U Softball
 14UA Baseball
 16U Softball
 4th Boys Basketball - Green
 4th Boys Basketball - White
 4th Girls Basketball
 5th Boys Basketball - Green
 5th Boys Basketball - White
 5th Girls Basketball - Green
 5th Girls Basketball - White
 6th Boys Basketball - Green
 6th Boys Basketball - White
 6th Girls Basketball
 6U Tball
 7th Boys Basketball
 7th Girls Basketball
 8th Boys Basketball
 8th Girls Basketball
 8U Softball - Green
 8U Softball - White
 RAAA Baseball
 RAAA Basketball
 RAAA Events
 RAAA Football
 RAAA Softball
 RAAA Volleyball
 RAAA Wrestling
 Annandale - Big Woods
 Annandale - HSJV
 Annandale - HSVSB
 Annandale - South Haven
 Batting Cage
 Big Lake High School
 BWLF - Bankwest Lamperts Field
 Dassel-Cokato (Legion Park Cokato)
 Dassel-Cokato High School #6
 Delano - Field #2
 Delano - Field #3
 Delano - Field #4
 Delano - Field #6
 Delano - Field #7
 Delano - Field #9
 Delano - High School #1
 GSLP - Plato #3
 GSLP - Plato East
 Hanover - Cardinal Circle
 Hanover - Settlers Park
 Howard Lake - Yager West
 HS Football Stadium
 HS-Middle Gym
 HS-North Gym
 HS-South Gym
 Hutchinson - Linden F3
 Hutchinson - Northwoods North
 Hutchinson - Northwoods South
 Hutchinson - Tartan Park
 Jim Thome Park
 Kimball - Field #6
 Lions Park (Riverside Park)
 LP Bulldog Field
 M1 - Middle School Field 1
 M2 - Middle School Field 2
 M3 - Middle School Field 3
 M4 - Middle School Field 4
 Maple Lake - Bolduan Park #1
 Maple Lake - Bolduan Park #2
 Maple Lake - City Park
 Maple Lake - High School #6
 Maple Lake - Hwy 55 Field #5
 Monticello High School
 Monticello Middle School
 Mound - #2
 Mound - #3
 NYA - Cologne Field
 NYA - Elementary Upper
 NYA - Friendship 2
 NYA - Young America Field
 NYA Sports Complex
 Other Fields
 RCC Meeting Room
 RCC1 - Court 1
 RCC2 - Court 2
 RCC3 - Court 3
 RCC4 - Court 4
 REAMS-East Gym
 REAMS-West Gym
 RHS Commons
 RHS Wrestling Room
 RMS Gym
 Rockford Community Center
 Rockford Elementary School
 Rockford High Scool
 Rockford Middle School
 STMA
 STMA Middle School East Field 12
 TBD
 Watertown - Evergreen #3
 Watertown - Evergreen #4
 Watertown - Highland
 Watertown - Stacy's Field
 Westonka - WRA #2

 

Tournament Schedule

Date Group Event Results
November 16-17 A/B/C Rockford Showcase 1 Win, 3 Losses
November 23 A/B MYAS Super Saver – SLP Junior High 1 Win, 2 Losses
December 7 B/C MYAS Super Saver – Columbia Heights High School 2 Wins, 1 Loss (3rd Place)
December 14 A/C MYAS Super Saver – Richfield High School 1 Win, 2 Losses
January 4 B/C MYAS Super Saver 0 Win, 3 Losses
January 5 A/B St. Cloud Winter Shootout 0 Win, 3 Losses
January 18-19 A/C Mound/Westonka Classic 1 Win, 2 Losses (2nd Place)
February 1 A/B Princeton Tiger Tip-Off 0 Win, 3 Losses
February 8 B/C Foley Tournament 1 Win, 2 Losses
February 15 B/C Becker Tournament 0 Win, 3 Losses
March 1-2 A/B MYAS State Tournament 2 Wins, 2 Losses

To update results, please send an email to webmaster@rockfordball.com

Photo Gallery